Our Staff

Leadership Team

Alison Robb Principal Mon – Fri

Pamela Chatfield

Emma Lipscombe

Associate Principal

Associate Principal

Mon – Fri

Mon, Thur, Fri

Sue Northey

Manager Corporate Services

Mon – Thur

Teaching Staff

Denise Barnett/Kerrie Lynch Kindy Mon – Fri

Marion Walter

Trudy Fortescue

Kindy/PP DOTT Support

PP

Thur - Fri

Wed & Fri

Christa Daly

Courtney Shave

Andrea Old

PP

PP

PP

Mon – Fri

Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri

Thur

 Rebecca Worthington  PP/Year 1  Mon, Tue, Thur, Fri
 Catherine McCunn  Year 1  Mon, Tue, Thur, Fri
 Emma Lipscombe  Year 1  Tue, Wed
Martha O'Hara Year 1  Mon, Wed, Fri
     
Helen Davis Year 2 Mon – Fri
Sam Burton Year 2 Mon – Fri
Matthew Stewart Year 2/3 Mon – Fri

Kris Lund

Belinda Payne

Year 3

Year 3

Mon, Tue, Thur, Fri

Wed

Melanie Cole

Year 3

Mon-Fri

Marlena Smallbone Year 4 Mon – Fri
 Dennis Ong Year 4 Mon-Fri
Tanwen Clark Year 5/6 Mon, Tue, Thur, Fri

Felicity Wensinger

Leanne Uttley

Years 5/6

Year 5/6

Mon - Tue

Wed, Thur, Fri

Donna Davies Year 5/6 Mon – Fri
Tanwen Clark Year 5/6 Mon, Tue, Thur, Fri
Fiona Blair LOTE Mon/ Tues
Jessica Anderson Technologies Wed, Thur
Sarah Orton Music/DOTT Support Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri
Geoff Davey PE/DOTT Support Mon - Fri
Marg Swan DOTT Support Thur
Amanda Fraser LSC/Teacher Support Mon – Fri

Support Staff

Dhana Richardson School Officer Tue/Thu
Liesl Chapman School Officer Mon, Wed, Fri
Amanda Rankin Library Officer Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Mary Badia Education Assistant – Kindy Mon – Fri
Emily Wood Education Assistant – JP Mon - Fri 
Jane Mehan Education Assistant – Kindy Mon – Fri
Jane Templeman Education Assistant   
Patsy Vlachou Education Assistant – PP Mon – Thur
     
Gail Ward Education Assistant – S/Needs Mon , Tues, Wed
Cathy Spencer Education Assistant – S/Needs/PP Mon – Fri
Wenhong Rogers Education Assistant – S/Needs JP Tues, Wed
Verity Drewettsen Education Assistant  Mon - Fri
     
  School Psychologist Tue
Rhonda Miller Chaplain Mon – Fri

Facilities Support Staff

Dawn Zupanov Cleaner Mon – Fri
Maxene Easton Cleaner Mon – Fri
Tony Lau Cleaner Mon – Fri
Geoff Edwards Gardener Tue, Wed, Thur
Simon Goodridge Gardener Mon, Fri