Our Staff

Leadership Team

Alison Robb Principal Mon – Fri
Pamela Chatfield Associate Principal Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri
  Associate Principal Mon - Fri
Grazyna McGovan Manager Corporate Services Four Days

Teaching Staff

Denise Barnett Kindy Koalas Mon, Wed & Alternate Fridays (odd weeks)
Kerrie Lynch & Trudy Fortescue Kindy Possums Tues, Thurs & Alternate Fridays (even weeks)
Anneleise Finlay Kindy Fridays
Kate Bartholomaeus Kindy Possums Alternate Fridays ( even weeks)
Christa Daly PP - EC1 Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri
Marion Walter PP - EC1 Thurs
Natalie Campbell PP - EC2 Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri
Andrea Old PP - EC2 Thurs
Rebecca Worthington  PP/Year 1 - EC3  Mon, Tue, Thurs, Fri
Perri Anderson-Pritchett PP/Year 1 - EC3 Wed
Courtney Shave  Year 1 - EC4  Mon - Fri
Martha O'Hara Year 1 - EC5 Mon - Fri
Sam Burton Year 2 - Room 7 Mon - Fri
Helen Davis Year 2 - Room 8 Mon – Fri
Verity Lindsay Year 2 - Room 9 Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri
Kimberley Williams Year 2 - Room 9 Wed
Kris Lund Year 3 - Room 4 Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri
Belinda Payne Year 3 - Room 4 Wed
Mel Cole Year 3 - Room 5 Mon - Fri
James Holmes Year 3/4 - Room 3 Mon, Tues, Wed
Marlena Smallbone Year 3/4 - Room 3 Thurs, Fri
Matthew Stewart Year 4 - Room 6 Mon – Fri
 Dennis Ong Year 4/5 - T12 Mon - Fri
Leanne Uttley Year 5 - T10 Mon - Fri
Donna Davies Year 5/6 - T11 Mon, Tue, Wed, Thurs
Kimberley Williams Year 5/6 - T11 Fri
Jess Anderson Year 5/6 - T13 Mon - Wed
Jane Martin Year 5/6 - T13 Wed - Fri
Fiona Blair LOTE Japanese Mon, Tues, Thurs am
Sarah Orton Music/DOTT Support Thurs, Fri
Leanne Jeffrey Music Thurs, Fri
Geoff Davey PE/DOTT Support Mon - Fri
Marg Swan DOTT Support Tues
Amanda Fraser LSC/Teacher Support Mon – Fri
Marlena Smallbone Inquiry Based Learning Mon - Wed

Support Staff

Dhana Richardson School Officer Tue, Thurs
Liesl Chapman School Officer Mon, Wed, Fri
Amanda Rankin Library Officer Wed, Thu, Fri
Rhonda Miller Chaplain Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri
Gemma Mansbridge School Psychologist Fri
Mary Badia Education Assistant – Kindy Mon – Fri
Emily Wood Education Assistant - JP Tues, Thurs, Fri
Jane Mehan Education Assistant – PP Mon – Fri
Patsy Vlachou Education Assistant – PP Mon – Thurs
Cathy Spencer Education Assistant – S/Needs, PP Mon – Fri
Wenhong Rogers Education Assistant – S/Needs, JP Tues, Wed
Verity Drewettsen Education Assistant - S/Needs  Mon - Fri
Kate Emslie Education Assistant - S/Needs, JP Various
Emily Black Education assistant - S/Needs/JP Various

Facilities Support Staff

Kalpana Wanasinghe Cleaner in Charge Mon - Fri
Tony Lau Cleaner Mon – Fri
Mark Hutchison Gardener Tue - Thur
Simon Goodridge Gardener Mon, Fri